2020 June Sprints Schedule

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Sanction #20-ST-8268

Download this schedule in PDF format: 2020 JuneSprints Schedule (as of 04-03-2020, subject to change).

Register for this event at MotorsportReg.com!

THURSDAY, JUNE 11  
11:00 AM8:00 PMRegistration
5:30 PM9:00 PMTech Inspection @ Hagerty Tech Center
FRIDAY, JUNE 12   
6:45 AM5:00 PMRegistration 
8:00 AM12:20 PMTech Inspection @ Hagerty Tech Center 
8:00 AM12:20 PMScales Open 
8:10 AM8:35 AMGroup 1 – PracticeT2, T3, T4, STL, STU
8:40 AM9:05 AMGroup 2 – PracticeP2, FC, FE2, FX
9:15 AM9:40 AMGroup 3 – PracticeEP, FP, HP, GTL, B-Spec
9:45 AM10:10 AMGroup 4 – PracticeSRF3 
10:20 AM10:45 AMGroup 5 – PracticeSM
10:50 AM11:15 AMGroup 6 – PracticeFV, F5, FF
11:25 AM11:50 AMGroup 7 – PracticeGT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, T1, AS
11:55 AM12:20 PMGroup 8 – PracticeFA, P1, PX*
12:20 PM1:05 PMLunch 
1:05 PM5:35 PMTech Inspection @ Hagerty Tech Center 
1:05 AM5:35 PMScales Open 
1:05 PM1:30 PMGroup 1 – Qualifying 1T2, T3, T4, STL, STU
1:40 PM2:05 PMGroup 2 – Qualifying 1P2, FC, FE2, FX
2:15 PM2:40 PMGroup 3 – Qualifying 1EP, FP, HP, GTL, B-Spec
2:50 PM3:15 PMGroup 4 – Qualifying 1SRF3 
3:25 PM3:50 PMGroup 5 – Qualifying 1SM
4:00 PM4:25 PMGroup 6 – Qualifying 1FV, F5, FF
4:35 PM5:00 PMGroup 7 – Qualifying 1GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, T1, AS
5:10 PM5:35 PMGroup 8 – Qualifying 1FA, P1, PX*
SATURDAY, JUNE 13   
6:45 AM3:00 PMRegistration 
By Appointment OnlyTech Inspection @ Hagerty Tech Center  
8:00 AM11:25 AMScales Open 
8:10 AM8:25 AMGroup 1 – Qualifying 2T2, T3, T4, STL, STU
8:35 AM8:50 AMGroup 2 – Qualifying 2P2, FC, FE2, FX
9:00 AM9:15 AMGroup 3 – Qualifying 2EP, FP, HP, GTL, B-Spec
9:25 AM9:40 AMGroup 4 – Qualifying 2SRF3 
9:50 AM10:05 AMGroup 5 – Qualifying 2SM
10:15 AM10:30 AMGroup 6 – Qualifying 2FV, F5, FF
10:40 AM10:55 AMGroup 7 – Qualifying 2GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, T1, AS
11:05 AM11:20 AMGroup 8 – Qualifying 2FA, P1, PX*
11:20 AM12:05 PMLunch 
12:05 PMGroup 1 – Race – 25 minutesT2, T3, T4, STL, STU 
12:45 PMGroup 2 – Race – 25 minutesP2, FC, FE2, FX (Split Start) 
1:25 PMGroup 3 – Race – 25 minutesEP, FP, HP, GTL, B-Spec 
2:05 PMGroup 4 – Race – 25 minutesSRF3  
2:45 PMGroup 5 – Race – 25 minutesSM 
3:25 PMGroup 6 – Race – 25 minutesFV, F5, FF (Split Start) 
4:05 PMGroup 7 – Race – 25 minutesGT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, T1, AS 
4:45 PMGroup 8 – Race – 25 minutesFA, P1, PX* (Split Start) 
SUNDAY, JUNE 14   
By Appointment onlyTech Inspection @ Hagerty Tech Center  
6:30 AM12:00 PMRegistration 
7:45 AM8:30 AMScales Open 
8:10 AM8:25 AMWarm upGroups 1, 3, 5 ,7
8:30 AM8:45 AMWarm upGroups 2, 4, 6, 8
9:00 AMGroup 1 – Race – 13 LapsT2, T3, T4, STL, STU 
9:55 AMGroup 2 – Race – 13 LapsP2, FC, FE2, FX (Split Start) 
10:50 AMGroup 3 – Race – 13 LapsEP, FP, HP, GTL, B-Spec 
11:30 AM12:30 PMLunch 
11:40 AM12:15 PMTouring 
12:30 PMGroup 4 – Race – 13 LapsSRF3 
1:25 PMGroup 5 – Race – 13 LapsSM 
2:20 PMGroup 6 – Race – 13 LapsFV, F5, FF (Split Start) 
3:15 PMGroup 7 – Race – 15 LapsGT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, T1, AS 
4:10 PMGroup 8 – Race – 13 LapsFA, P1, PX* (Split Start) 

All times shown are approximate and for planning purposes only. Sessions may start earlier or later than shown. Pay attention to on track activities and PA announcements.

* PX is currently planned for group 8. However, based on actual entries received, it may be moved to race group 7 by the Race Director without SOM action.